Michigan Congressional Delegation


Senator Carl Levin

Senator Carl Levin (D)

Committees:
Armed Services, Chair;
Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs;
Small Business and Entrepreneurship

SR-269 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510-2202
(202) 224-6221
(202) 224-1388 (fax)

Contact Information: http://www.levin.senate.gov/contact/
Web Site: http://levin.senate.gov

top
Senator Debbie Stabenow

Senator Debbie Stabenow (D)

Committees:
Agriculture, Nutrition and Forestry, Chair;
Budget;
Finance

133 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
(202) 224-4822
(202) 228-0325 (fax)

Contact Information: http://stabenow.senate.gov/contact.htm
Website:http://stabenow.senate.gov

top

U.S. House of Representatives

representative justin amash

Representative Justin Amash (R)
3rd District - Cascade Township

Committee:
Oversight and Government Reform

114 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515-2204
(202) 225-3831
(202) 225-5144 (fax)

Contact Information: https://amash.house.gov/contact-me/email-me
Website:http://amash.house.gov/

top
Representative Dan Benishek

Representative Dan Benishek (R)
1st District - Crystal Falls

Committees:
Natural Resources;
Veteran’s Affairs

514 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515-2204
(202) 225-4736
(202) 225-4744 (fax)

Contact Information: https://benishek.house.gov/contact-me
Website:http://benishek.house.gov/

top
Representative Kerry Bentovolio

Representative Kerry Bentovolio (R)
11th District - Livonia

Committee:

226 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515-2209
(202) 225-8171
(202) 225-6393 (fax)

Contact Information: http://bentivolio.house.gov/contact/email-me
Website:http://bentivolio.house.gov/


Representative Dave Camp

Representative Dave Camp (R)
4th District - Midland

Committee:
Ways and Means, Chair

341 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515-2204
(202) 225-3561
(202) 225-9679 (fax)

Contact Information: http://camp.house.gov/contact/contactdave.htm
Website:http://camp.house.gov/

top
Representative John Conyers, Jr.

Representative John Conyers, Jr. (D)
13th District - Detroit

Committee:
Judiciary, Ranking Minority Member

2426 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515-2214
(202) 225-5126
(202) 225-0072 (fax)

Contact Information: http://conyers.house.gov/index.cfm?FuseAction=Contact.ContactInformation
Website:http://conyers.house.gov/

top
Representative John D. Dingell

Representative John D. Dingell (D)
12th District - Dearborn

Committee:
Energy and Commerce, Chairman Emeritus

2328 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515-2216
(202) 225-4071
(202) 226-0371 (fax)

Contact Information:http://www.house.gov/dingell/contact.shtml
Website:http://www.house.gov/dingell/

top
representative bill huizenga

Representative Bill Huizenga (R)
2nd District - Zeeland

Committee:
Financial Services

1217 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515-2209
(202) 225-4401
(202) 225-0779 (fax)

Contact Information: https://huizenga.house.gov/contact-me
Website:http://huizenga.house.gov/

top
Dan Kildee

Representative Dan Kildee (D)
5th District - Flint

Committees:
Financial Services

327 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515-2209
(202) 225-3611
(202) 225-6393 (fax)

Contact Information: http://danielkildee.house.gov/
Website:https://danielkildee.house.gov/

top
Representative Sander Levin

Representative Sander Levin (D)
9th District - Royal Oak

Committee:
Ways and Means, Ranking Minority Member

1236 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515-2212
(202) 225-4961
(202) 226-1033 (fax)

Contact Information: http://www.house.gov/levin/levin_contact.shtml
Website: http://www.house.gov/levin/

top
Representative Candice Miller

Representative Candice Miller (R)
10th District - St. Clair Shores

Committees:
House Administration, Chair
Homeland Security;
Transportation and Infrastructure

320 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515-2213
(202) 225-2106
(202) 226-1169(fax)

Contact Information: http://candicemiller.house.gov/Contact.aspx
Website:http://candicemiller.house.gov/

top
Representative Gary Peters

Representative Gary Peters (D)
14th District - Bloomfield Hills

Committees:
Financial Services;
Science, Space and Technology

1609 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515-2213
(202) 225-5802
(202) 226-2256(fax)

Contact Information: http://peters.house.gov/contact/index.shtml
Website:http://peters.house.gov/

top
Representative Mike Rogers

Representative Mike Rogers (R)
8th District - Brighton

Committees:
Energy and Commerce;
Intelligence, Chair

2112 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515
(202) 225-4872
(202) 225-5820 (fax)

Contact Information:http://mikerogers.house.gov/Contact.aspx
Website:http://mikerogers.house.gov/

top
Rep. Fred Upton

Representative Fred Upton (R)
6th District - St. Joseph

Committee:
Energy and Commerce, Chair

2183 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515-2206
(202) 225-3761
(202) 225-4986 (fax)

Contact Information: http://www.house.gov/upton/contact.html
Website: http://www.house.gov/upton/

top
representative tim walberg

Representative Tim Walberg (R)
7th District - Tipton

Committees:
Education and the Workforce;
Homeland Security;
Oversight and Government Reform

2436 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515-2206
(202) 225-6276
(202) 225-6281 (fax)

Contact Information: https://walberg.house.gov/contact-me/email-me
Website: http://walberg.house.gov/

top